Tuesday, October 25, 2011


Hello, this is Graves. Gallows cannot come to the computer as of now.

Do you remember when we mentioned how he has not experienced fear? It was true until then. From a child he has been molded to be what he is now, apathetic to such little things. Yet those little things are the ones most potent to crippling man. You never understand something until you experience it. He's been murdering and inspiring the very thing he has never been able to feel, until now. Years of torment caught up within a single moment, realization of what his hand has brought to many.

This is not regret, it is beyond him to regret. This is acknowledgement to the other side of things.

Josie kindly claimed Gallows fled, wise of her but not true. As his gravedigger and his bodyguard I was forced to drag him from the scene. There was nothing he could do, chained down within such a state of fear it was like he was a useless child.

I took him out of the heart of the city, we spent a few hours fleeing and hiding until Mister Creevey was finally lost. Within an abandoned store Gallows sat within a corner and I stood on guard.

We know of Gallows to be a cheery man, enthusiastic and bloodthirsty. Few have seen his intellect behind the joyous exterior. Now it is in the open without anything to hide behind. He has grown darker after coming face to face with fear itself.

I attempted to approach him while we were within the abandoned store. He sat on an old rusty chair and was still wearing the bloody attire. His skeletal upper body torn for the most part, the mask revealed from below his nose to the base of his collar. There was not a part of him that wasn't without a hole. I wished to cease the bleeding for it could be seen quite easily. He sprang from the chair when I halted in front of it and pinned me to the wall, his hands found my throat with ease. He came close to breaking this body, had it not been my job to protect him and had he not been within danger I would have allowed it.

That was not the situation. He was within danger still and I could not die while that was in place. So I broke myself free which in turn dislocated his shoulder, it was fixed briefly after that.

He spoke to me and I did as I always did, the only thing I could do. I listened.

Later assisting him in walking I took us to the only home we've come to know, took him to the basement and began work on his wounds. We'd replace his attire later, he remained in boxers while I stitched and cleansed each cut. I removed the black face paint from around his eyes after taking off what was left of his mask. Held his head over a bucket and I cleaned the blood and sweat out of his hair.

Gallows pulled me to my knees when I had finished, he tossed off my headgear and removed the stitches from my lips. He inquired about Mister Creevey mentioning he hid evidence from my past. I told him what had happened, the beginnings of how I came to be as I am now. How the stalking began before the car collision that ended my family and left me with nothing. Mister Creevey has hidden evidence from what Slender Man has done to us and made us do to others. That is no different from my case.

He's left my mouth without stitches since then, by my guess to question further later. His mood has been grim and serious, I have not heard a laugh of joy only that of spite which fits him little.

Mister Creevey showed himself at the edge of the property the other day, he's been wandering around the edges of it. This land he claims to be different, special, the land the city and its outskirts are built on. How he is not able to come onto this property is beyond me. I believe he's figuring out a way to change that, the way he's been examining it and testing the invisible line that keeps him out. For now Gallows is safe but for how long I cannot say, we remain here until he finds a way through. If he does.

What is it the rest of you claim to have? Gut instincts? They tell me he will succeed.

Forever vigilant I shall be until this threat is eliminated. I will continue to post but it may end abruptly, Gallows can only survive so long on what he has harvested last. I dare say he may look to me when all that runs out. Only time will decide who will live and who will die, survival is just another fairy tale determined to end badly.

Until next time, hopefully Gallows will return to posting by then.


Sunday, October 16, 2011

Path made of blood

Put more cops out on the street? Just more for me to kill. ;)
That's what we've been doing, ya see. Stationed right here at a nice cozy house. Guess where we are heading? YUP!! Straight to the heart of the city, sunny side baby.
Josie we're coming for ya, girlie.

Got a nice present from the last copper I killed. You'll figure out what it is sooner or later, Agent. Eheheh!!

We're gonna have some real fun. Ya can find us, just follow the nice blood trail we left for ya. Maybe meet us up at the end of the line!
Gonna take her into protective custody, Agent? DO IT DO IT DO IT!
Like that's gonna stop me, boyo. I'll encourage ya even, give me a challenge!! ;)


Saturday, October 15, 2011


The object Ferus was looking for was retrieved. Briefly after obtaining it we were separated, it teleported him away from us. Gallows and I were left alone, we spent a short while murdering before I transported us back home. We decided against the plane after Executor got into contact with us, after he had contacted Ferus.

The Agent has been busy securing the streets while we have been away. Gallows is aware the Agent is reading our posts now, it's official with these measures that were taken. We will be tending to the trash soon.

We have been notified as well there is a user by the name of Withering Carnation that resides within this city. The girl, Josie Crumin, has been in contact with the Agent. What this means for her is that she is a target. Her importance to us depends on her importance to the Agent.

Your move, Agent.


Sunday, October 9, 2011

On the move!

Ferus wants to find this object. I ain't got no complaints if I can keep killing. If I can't he's in big trouble, gotta kill something, can't stop. HAVE TO HARVEST.
It's programmed into me y'know, so to speak.

Don't ya worry, Ferus me boy, I got no problem killing in the direction of your object.

Graves took out some Belgium officers that tried to interfere. Should of seen her!! They came out with guns aimed and she vanished. Came outta nowhere from the side of em and swung that shovel, lopped off their heads like she was the fucking grim reaper! Eheheh!!!
Anytime someone pulls out a shiny gun on us Graves moves forward and kills em. One second she'll be behind me and the next in front whacking away a bullet, impaling the idiots with her shovel. She ain't like me with killing, no no no. She'll stare ya down till you're good and cold, make sure you KNOW ya did something wrong.
Ho ho ho~ it's fantastic! Such a magnificent tool. You jealous? Yeah you jealous. ;)

Gonna go have more fun with Ferus, I like sitting close to him and playing with the knife. Makes shit tense, gonna do it, not gonna do it, he gonna retaliate from me doing this so much. EHEHEHEH!!!
I like ya, Ferus. Gonna be a shame when we gotta split ways, boyo.

Maybe when we do leave me and Graves will take a plane. By take I mean sneak on, and then kill everyone but the pilots until we land. That would be fun~


Wednesday, October 5, 2011



Ho ho ho~
It's fantastic. We got here with a BANG and a BOOM. Killed our way through a library. Or I did, eheheh! Graves followed from behind with the shovel slung over her shoulder, hat tipped down real low. Think she's watching Ferus nice and close, don't think she trusts him.
EHEHEH!! GRAVES, why ya gotta be so mean even when ya don't say A THING AT ALL. :)

I hung people from the second story of the library, all inside. Gonna be a nice surprise when the door gets opened by someone, made a real nice scene in there.
Been killing our way across Belgium looking for this... well, Ferus can tell ya if he wants. I don't really give a damn, killing in a new place is what I came to do. Ya ever hear a man, woman, or child from Belgium scream? DELIGHTFUL~

I like Ferus. Been itching to cut him, holding back. He ain't like Saintie, gotta remember. Don't wanna ruin my fun here, killing Ferus would be a damn shame. Would lose a fun fun fun man. ;)
Graves don't seem to think so. See her, she don't talk but I know the way her head works. Every little expression her eyes show, since they are the only thing visible. What with the lower half of her face covered in a hanky with a skull jaw and nose design. She look more western than I sound, eheheh!!
Yeah I see her though. Tell ya truth I don't give a flying fuck if Ferus tries something, hell I'd expect it since I'm itching to cut him up just for the thrill. Don't hurt my itty bitty feelings one bit, y'know. Graves though, nope nope  nope. She ain't pleased. Keeps herself between Ferus and me, like a good tool. :)

Ferus, boyo, don't care what she thinks. You saw our adventures with Saintie, felt the same way that she did. Just a hateful bitch is all, eheheh!!!
I like ya, Ferus. Wanna keep killing with ya till I feel the need to kill you. Y'know, at that point there won't be anymore restraint.
Can we keep killing even after we pick up your package? Just for a bit. I don't wanna stop, EVER~



Executor contacted me after Gallows ignored him. He's displeased about the fact we left the city. I've come to the conclusion it isn't because Gallows has recently offered himself for hire. I have known all along it was due to the city being a cage, long before I ever fell into Gallows' hands.

It was always a cage, long before Gallows even existed. Before those who read this blog now. There is no concern for none can be felt, death is the one common trend species all have. What the reason is for keeping us there is unknown, this brief experience is just a glimmer of hope to Gallows. It's a taunt, a mockery. I wonder if the man that Gallows has come to enjoy the company of understands this. Ferus has only given him a taste of the world, now he'll want all of it.

If I could fear I would, at last I cannot. Therefore I shall state this out of a logical viewpoint. Gallows now knows of something outside the city, the farm he's grown upon. He'll want more and he will not stop until he has it. This itch to murder  will seem insignificant when the itch to expand his cage comes.

Then we'll be in trouble, perhaps even I, his tool, will be.

There is time, however, for his diseased mind demands he harvests, that he survives. That burden weighs the heaviest, it will subdue the itch for freedom if only for a bit. For those that value their lives perhaps it will be enough, though I must say I doubt it.

I cannot blame Ferus for this was always dormant. It is the fault of the one who bound him there. Gallows is still human and therefore will always rebel against captivity.

That is the end of such a topic. You wish to know of our time here with Ferus, I shall tell you. He is a clever man, easily inspires fear and I do not say that just because of his appearance. The man is of average height, his heavy build would not make you do a double take. His wife-beater and cargo pants wouldn't either. The sound of his voice, deep in its tone, initially I thought he was ill but alas that does not seem so. His voice appears to sound congested, which may or may not relate to his flesh condition. It's nearly red with burns and scarring, worse than damage Gallows has done unto me or himself. The welts did not go unnoticed either, might I add. The strangest bit I have seen is blood seeping from the bottom of his mask, not often but enough to raise questions on health related issues.

Ferus does not display any difference in demeanor outside of his blog, he's just as amused by Gallows as well. The dry chuckling the only sign of it. With his focus and composure it is reasonable as to why Executor demanded us to return within a few days rather than immediately. I believe Ferus's meticulous ways is what allowed Gallows more time to play.

Gallows does not lie when he says I am skeptical as I was with Saint. One of us must be. I credit our companion for his ways, our superior is surely pleased to have someone so capable. For that I remain aware, for he is so capable.

With that said I end this piece now, Gallows has already begun on his merry way and I dare not lose sight of him.